Park Hotel Switzerland

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Pets

Located about a 5-minute walk from a private beach, Park Hotel Switzerland Obariv offers a traditional Hammam and a hot spring bath. Featuring chaise longues and a picnic area, this hotel has elegant rooms with lake views.

Such city attractions as Church of God's Saving, which is 3.9 km from the hotel, and Rock Climbing Gym Kozak, which is 4.5 km away, are well worth a visit. Zhytomyr is 183 km from the Park.

This property has 14 rooms with a balcony and a terrace. A flat-screen TV along with a mini-bar are provided.

The hotel offers the à la carte restaurant serving vegetarian specialities. Guests are invited to the onsite poolside bar to unwind with a drink. It overlooks the lake.

Review by hotel critic

For my Thanksgiving getaway, I chose Park Hotel Switzerland and was thrilled with my stay. The spacious rooms were elegantly furnished, and the balcony overlooking the lake was breathtaking. What I appreciated most was the beach access, allowing me to swim in the crystal-clear waters just steps away. The friendly staff ensured all my needs were met, adding to the overall exceptional experience. Thank you, Park Hotel Switzerland, for a memorable stay.

Important information

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

Room Options at Park Hotel Switzerland Obariv

Park Hotel Switzerland offers a variety of elegant rooms and suites with modern amenities, including a flat-screen TV, minibar, private bathroom, and balcony. Some rooms feature additional perks like extra space with a separated bathroom and bedroom, while suites provide luxurious touches such as canopy beds and terraces overlooking a lake. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in these well-equipped accommodations, perfect for a relaxing getaway.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Location of Park Hotel Switzerland Obariv

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Show places nearby

Places nearby

Attractions (1)

Church of God's Saving
3.9 km

Guest reviews of Park Hotel Switzerland Obariv

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Ukraine

Hotels in cities worldwide

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Park Hotel Switzerland?
    Guests staying at the Park Hotel Switzerland can check in anytime between 14:00 and 23:59, and check out by 12:00.
  • Does the hotel accept pets?
    Guests are invited to stay at the hotel together with their pets.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Park Hotel Switzerland Obariv